Here is Sam Smith, and the rest of the winners at the 57th Annual Grammy Awards:

1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

"Stay With Me" (Darkchild Version)
Sam Smith

Steve Fitzmaurice, Rodney Jerkins & Jimmy Napes, producers; Steve Fitzmaurice, Jimmy Napes & Steve Price, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

Advertisement

Label: Capitol Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Songs LLC obo Naughty Worlds Ltd./Universal-Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Salli Isaak Songs, Ltd./Universal Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Method Paperwork

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Morning Phase
Beck

Beck Hansen, producer; Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer

Label: Capitol Records

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

"Stay With Me" (Darkchild Version)

James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)

Label: Capitol Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Songs LLC obo Naughty Words Ltd./Universal-Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Method Paperwork

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

Sam Smith

Label: Capitol Records

5. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

"Happy" (Live)
Pharrell Williams

Label: Columbia Records

6. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

"Say Something A Great Big World" With Christina Aguilera

Track from: Is There Anybody Out There?

Label: Epic Records

7. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Cheek To Cheek
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Label: Streamline/Columbia/RPM/Interscope

8. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

In The Lonely Hour
Sam Smith

Label: Capitol Records

9. BEST DANCE RECORDING

"Rather Be"
Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne

Grace Chatto & Jack Patterson, producers; Wez Clarke & Jack Patterson, mixers Track from: New Eyes

Label: Big Beat/Atlantic

10. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Syro
Aphex Twin

Label: Warp Records

11. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Bass & Mandolin

Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

Label: Nonesuch

12. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

"Lazaretto"
Jack White

Track from: Lazaretto

Label: Third Man Records/Columbia Records

13. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

"The Last In Line"
Tenacious D

Track from: Ronnie James Dio - This Is Your Life

Label: Rhino

14. BEST ROCK SONG

"Ain't It Fun"
Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

Track from: Paramore

Label: Fueled By Ramen; Publishers: WB Music Corp./But Father, I Just Want To Sing/FBR Music And Hunterboro Music/WB Music Corp/Justin's Polite Music

15. BEST ROCK ALBUM

Morning Phase
Beck

Label: Capitol Records

16. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

St. Vincent
St. Vincent

Label: Loma Vista Recordings / Republic

17. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

"Drunk In Love"
Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

Track from: Beyoncé

Label: Columbia Records

18. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

"Jesus Children"
Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Track from: Black Radio 2

Label: Blue Note Records

19. BEST R&B SONG

"Drunk In Love"
Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)

Track from: Beyoncé

Label: Columbia Records

20. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Girl
Pharrell Williams

Label: Columbia Records

21. BEST R&B ALBUM

Love, Marriage & Divorce
Toni Braxton & Babyface

Label: Def Jam Recordings

22. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

"I"
Kendrick Lamar

Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records

23. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

"The Monster"
Eminem Featuring Rihanna

Track from: The Marshall Mathers LP2

Label: Aftermath

24. BEST RAP SONG

"I"
K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records

25. BEST RAP ALBUM

The Marshall Mathers LP2
Eminem

Label: Aftermath

26. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

"Something In The Water"
Carrie Underwood

Label: Sony Nashville

27. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

"Gentle On My Mind"
The Band Perry

Track from: Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me Soundtrack EP

Label: Big Machine Records

28. BEST COUNTRY SONG

"I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)

Track from: Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me Soundtrack

Label: Big Machine Records

29. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Platinum
Miranda Lambert

Label: RCA Nashville

30. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Winds Of Samsara
Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

Label: Listen 2 Africa

31. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

Fingerprints
Chick Corea, soloist

Track from: Trilogy (Chick Corea Trio)

Label: Concord Jazz

32. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Beautiful Life
Dianne Reeves

Label: Concord Records

33. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Trilogy
Chick Corea Trio

Label: Concord Jazz

34. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

Life In The Bubble
Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

Label: Telarc International

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

The Offense Of The Drum
Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Label: Motema

36. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

"No Greater Love"
Smokie Norful

Smokie Norful; Aaron W. Lindsey & Smokie Norful, songwriters

Label: Tre'Myles/Motown Gospel; Publishers: Capitol CMG Paragon, Aaron Lindsey Pub. admin. by CapitolCMGPublishing.com/Meadowgreen Music Company, Norful Music Publishing

37. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

"Messengers"
Lecrae Featuring For King & Country Lecrae Featuring For King & Country; Torrance Esmond, Ran Jackson, Ricky Jackson, Kenneth Chris Mackey, Lecrae Moore, Joseph Prielozny, Joel Smallbone & Luke Smallbone, songwriters

Advertisement

Label: Reach Records; Publishers: Fellowship Of The Unashamed Music, WB Music Corp./Method To The Madness/Shankel Songs/Warner Tamerlane/Kilns Music/Aly Plane Music/Evident Music/Before I Die Publishing/Joseph Prielozny Music/Track Or Die Music LLC

38. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Help
Erica Campbell

Label: EOne/My Block

39. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong.
For King & Country

Label: Fervent/Word/Curb

40. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

Shine For All The People
Mike Farris

Label: Compass Records

41. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Tangos
Rubén Blades

Label: Sunnyside Records

42. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Multiviral
Calle 13

Label: Sony Music Latin

43. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Mano A Mano - Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández
Vicente Fernández

Label: Sony Music Latin

44. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Más + Corazón Profundo
Carlos Vives

Label: Sony Music Latin

45. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

"A Feather's Not A Bird"
Rosanne Cash

Track from: The River & The Thread

Label: Blue Note Records

46. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

"A Feather's Not A Bird"
Rosanne Cash

Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)

Track from: The River & The Thread

Label: Blue Note Records; Publishers: Chelcait Music admin. by Measurable Music LLC, a Notable Music Co./Lev-A-Tunes

47. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

The River & The Thread
Rosanne Cash

Label: Blue Note Records

48. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

The Earls Of Leicester
The Earls Of Leicester

Label: Rounder

49. BEST BLUES ALBUM

Step Back
Johnny Winter

Label: Megaforce Records

50. BEST FOLK ALBUM

Remedy
Old Crow Medicine Show

Label: ATO Records

51. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

The Legacy
Jo-El Sonnier

Label: Takau Records

52. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Fly Rasta
Ziggy Marley

Label: Tuff Gong Worldwide

53. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

Eve
Angelique Kidjo

Label: 429 Records

54. BEST CHILDREN'S ALBUM

I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai)
Neela Vaswani

Label: Hachette Audio

55. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

Diary Of A Mad Diva
Joan Rivers

Label: Penguin Audio

56. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Mandatory Fun
"Weird Al" Yankovic

Label: RCA Records

57. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Jason Howland, Steve Sidwell & Billy Jay Stein, producers (Carole King, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

Label: Ghostlight/Razor & Tie

58. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Frozen
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Chris Montan, compilation producers

Label: Walt Disney Records

59. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

The Grand Budapest Hotel
Alexandre Desplat, composer

Label: Abkco Music & Records

60. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

"Let It Go"
Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel)

Track from: Frozen

Label: Walt Disney Records; Publisher: Wonderland Music Company, Inc.

61. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

The Book Thief
John Williams, composer (John Williams)

Track from: The Book Thief Original Motion Picture Soundtrack

Label: Sony Classical, Fox Music; Publisher: Fox Film Music Corp.

62. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

"Life In The Bubble"
Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

Label: Telarc International

63. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

"New York Tendaberry"
Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

Track from: Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro

Label: Masterworks

64. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

"Lightning Bolt"
Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)

Label: Republic Records

65. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27)

Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

Label: Third Man Records/ Revenant Records

66. BEST ALBUM NOTES

Offering: Live At Temple University
Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

Label: Resonance/Impulse

67. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

The Garden Spot Programs, 1950
Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)

Label: Omnivore Recordings

68. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

Morning Phase
Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck)

Label: Capitol Records

69. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Max Martin

"Bang Bang" (Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj) (S)
"Break Free" (Ariana Grande Featuring Zedd) (S)
"Dark Horse" (Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J) (S)
"Problem" (Ariana Grande Featuring Iggy Azalea) (S)
"Shake It Off" (Taylor Swift) (S)
"Unconditionally" (Katy Perry) (S)

70. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

"All Of Me" (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix)
Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)

Label: Columbia Records

71. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Beyoncé
Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)

Label: Columbia Records

72. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending

Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

Label: ASO Media

73. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Judith Sherman

"Beethoven: Cello & Piano Complete" (Fischer Duo)
"Brahms By Heart" (Chiara String Quartet)
"Composing America" (Lark Quartet)
"Divergence" (Plattform K + K Vienna)
"The Good Song" (Thomas Meglioranza)
"Mozart & Brahms: Clarinet Quintets" (Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet)
"Snapshot" (American Brass Quintet)
"Two X Four" (Jaime Laredo, Jennifer Koh, Vinay Parameswaran & Curtis 20/21 Ensemble) "Wagner Without Words" (Ll_r Williams)

74. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

Adams, John: City Noir
David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

Label: Nonesuch

75. BEST OPERA RECORDING

Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers

Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

Label: CPO

76. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

The Sacred Spirit Of Russia
Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

Label: Harmonia Mundi

77. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

In 27 Pieces - The Hilary Hahn Encores
Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

Label: Deutsche Grammophon

78. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

Play
Jason Vieaux

Label: Azica Records

79. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

Douce France
Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)

Label: Naïve

80. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances
Partch; John Schneider, producer

Label: Bridge Records, Inc.

81. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Label: Cantaloupe Music

82. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

"Happy"
Pharrell Williams

We Are From LA, video director; Kathleen Heffernan, Solal Micenmacher, Jett Steiger, video producers

Label: Columbia Records

83. BEST MUSIC FILM

20 Feet From Stardom
Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill Morgan Neville, video director; Gil Friesen & Caitrin Rogers, video producers

Label: Anchor Bay

Image via Getty.